Resolume Arena 7.2.1

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
vj_anthos
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 29, 2019 08:08

Re: Resolume Arena 7.2.1

Post by vj_anthos »

Yes tried forced off and forced on and couldn't see any difference, Resolume crashed whilst changing it though.

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4695
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Resolume Arena 7.2.1

Post by Zoltán »

Hmm, could you upload a video of the original issue?

Could you also please use the crash reporter dialog that pops up after the crash to submit a crash report?
That way we get lot more detailed information about what went wrong exactly.
Don't forget to fill out your email address, so we know it came from you ;)

Thanks!
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

sharapov_f
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Jul 28, 2017 03:06

Re: Resolume Arena 7.2.1

Post by sharapov_f »

That problem exist only on MacOS. On Windows 10 installed on same computer everything ok. Columns switched without any freezes...

Post Reply