Project Clips w/o the desktop showing

Just let it all out, buddy. You're among friends here.
Post Reply
uberfliege
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Feb 12, 2020 05:10

Project Clips w/o the desktop showing

Post by uberfliege »

Newbie Question:
I've set up output in Advanced...I'm puzzled as to projecting the composition without the desktop showing...grrr.
IMG_1952.jpg

User avatar
He2neg
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 764
Joined: Fri Nov 22, 2013 21:34
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: Project Clips w/o the desktop showing

Post by He2neg »

If this is a joke it is good.... if not then sry and here you go with the solution:

Short words:
- Extend your desktop and use one for controle and gui and the other for outputting to your mapping scenery

long words and well written:
https://resolume.com/support/en/output-setup
Laptop: XMG P507 // Intel i7-5500 / GTX-1060 / 1tb SSD / 32gb RAM // Touch OSC / Lemur/ APC-40
~self employed AV technician / Schu.VT@posteo.de~
~Berlin~

uberfliege
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Feb 12, 2020 05:10

Re: Project Clips w/o the desktop showing

Post by uberfliege »

Thank you...yes it is humorous !
uberfliege

Post Reply