GPU Changing displays setup

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
VinicDiet
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed Oct 14, 2015 23:57

GPU Changing displays setup

Post by VinicDiet »

Hello everybody,

I have a setup with 3 Geforces running 12 projectors. Every time the computer restarts, the GPUs show a different order for displays, so I have to go in the Output - Advanced window and figure out the new configuration for the displays. Does anybody know a solution for this?

Thank you very much.

I don't know if I was able to explain the problem once English is not my first language and its not easy for me to write in this language.

VinicDiet
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed Oct 14, 2015 23:57

Re: GPU Changing displays setup

Post by VinicDiet »

Does anybody have any idea?

Online
Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4717
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: GPU Changing displays setup

Post by Zoltán »

Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Post Reply