Save Effect Stack / Source+Effects?

"Where is Feature X? I need Feature X! How can you not have Feature X?"
Post Reply
VJ_Lazershaft
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Nov 11, 2014 13:42
Location: London

Save Effect Stack / Source+Effects?

Post by VJ_Lazershaft »

I did a search but couldn't find it, sorry if it's been covered already.

Can it be possible to save a 'clip' of effects? I call them effect stacks I'm sure other peeps do too,

would be ace if we could save a stack of effects as one item we can recall...

so start with an empty clip and drop a bunch of effects and fine tune then condense that into one thing

or start with a source and the same process...

presets are king!

User avatar
flik
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2011 22:35
Location: Regina, Canada

Re: Save Effect Stack / Source+Effects?

Post by flik »

i second this. It would be great to have an effect rack similar to what Ableton has where you can save your effect chains and be able to arm/disarm the entire chain with one click

deflost
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 71
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 23:10

Re: Save Effect Stack / Source+Effects?

Post by deflost »

hello

+ 1........0
for this.

r.h.
westfernsehen, leipzig

Post Reply