Max for Live Resolume Patches

Stay up to date with important updates, artist showcases and more
goblin@nurbs.ch
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2020 20:53

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by goblin@nurbs.ch »

Hi, thirst i want to say nice work! Its incredible what you have done for us. :D

Can you help me with an issue?

When i asigne "01Resolue-DrumRackStop0.amxd" in the drumrack postiion D#2, i become problem that he doesent pick up the right Layer witch is labled in the Track. He always take Layer-1. Ableton project is attatched.

Setup:
Ableton 10.1.30 + Push2
Resolume Arena Key 7.3.1 + APC40MK2

Special thanks and it would be nice to become a solution.
Oli

PS: Sry for my English! :roll:
Attachments
OSC Resolume Project.7z
(3.32 MiB) Downloaded 211 times

goblin@nurbs.ch
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2020 20:53

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by goblin@nurbs.ch »

I have try it with New Project with Exact names "1-Layer".. but always same.. time comes were it play wrong Layers.

goblin@nurbs.ch
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2020 20:53

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by goblin@nurbs.ch »

Hi, i want to share my temporary solution. Its not solved but it work with some passion.
Just add not more than 8 Drumm Patterns. With all 16, i run in to error(Wrong Clips ar playing).

Post Reply