Max for Live Resolume Patches

Stay up to date with important updates, artist showcases and more
goblin@nurbs.ch
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2020 20:53

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by goblin@nurbs.ch »

Hi, thirst i want to say nice work! Its incredible what you have done for us. :D

Can you help me with an issue?

When i asigne "01Resolue-DrumRackStop0.amxd" in the drumrack postiion D#2, i become problem that he doesent pick up the right Layer witch is labled in the Track. He always take Layer-1. Ableton project is attatched.

Setup:
Ableton 10.1.30 + Push2
Resolume Arena Key 7.3.1 + APC40MK2

Special thanks and it would be nice to become a solution.
Oli

PS: Sry for my English! :roll:
Attachments
OSC Resolume Project.7z
(3.32 MiB) Downloaded 2117 times

goblin@nurbs.ch
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2020 20:53

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by goblin@nurbs.ch »

I have try it with New Project with Exact names "1-Layer".. but always same.. time comes were it play wrong Layers.

goblin@nurbs.ch
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2020 20:53

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by goblin@nurbs.ch »

Hi, i want to share my temporary solution. Its not solved but it work with some passion.
Just add not more than 8 Drumm Patterns. With all 16, i run in to error(Wrong Clips ar playing).

salmonovertuna
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2021 08:37

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by salmonovertuna »

Hi Sorry to knock on this after so long.

Does anyone own the v2.2 which links to Resolume 6?
The current link seems to be broken..

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 7154
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by Zoltán »

The links seem to work fine for me.
Software developer, Sound Engineer,
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu

salmonovertuna
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2021 08:37

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by salmonovertuna »

Have you tried the V2.2?
I could download the latest version but not the V2.2 .

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 7154
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by Zoltán »

Yes, 2.2 works too.
Software developer, Sound Engineer,
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 7154
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by Zoltán »

Try a different browser than Chrome,
or right click copy the link, and paste into the location bar manually.
Software developer, Sound Engineer,
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu

lao974
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2023 19:08

Re: Max for Live Resolume Patches

Post by lao974 »

Hi, is it possible to use the clip launcher from arrangement view? It triggers the clips fine from session view, but not from arrangement. I'm using Resolume-M4L-plugins-V3.0.2, Live 11, Resolume 7.
Last edited by lao974 on Wed Dec 13, 2023 19:14, edited 1 time in total.

Post Reply