Each layer has its own BPM. Why not ...?

"Where is Feature X? I need Feature X! How can you not have Feature X?"
User avatar
AEK
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 71
Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2020 18:50
Location: Russia

Re: Each layer has its own BPM. Why not ...?

Post by AEK »

Zoltán wrote: Tue Feb 23, 2021 10:26
Adding more targets for midi shortcuts could be a way, I guess. Like "All clips in this layer"
Yes, that's a good idea!
What are the solutions to my problem and when should I wait?

User avatar
AEK
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 71
Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2020 18:50
Location: Russia

Re: Each layer has its own BPM. Why not ...?

Post by AEK »

Hi,
A month ago you found errors and ...? When to expect a version with their fixes? Judging by more 10 000 views, the topic turned out to be interesting to many ...
Last edited by AEK on Tue May 04, 2021 15:15, edited 2 times in total.

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 5093
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Each layer has its own BPM. Why not ...?

Post by Zoltán »

AEK wrote: Mon Mar 15, 2021 18:56 A month ago you found errors and ...? When to expect a version with their fixes?
Can't give an estimate, sorry :(
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Post Reply